yabet

      Polyquaternium-7( Resoft 7 & 7S)

      INCI Name:
      Polyquaternium-7    

      General Information:
      Resoft 7 / 7S is a quaternized multipolymer, with good water-solubility and compatibility with anonic, cationic, nonionic & amphoteric surfactants. As a widely used hair conditioner, it can improve dry & wet combability, emollience and gloss of hair.

      Benefits:
      Affinitive to keratin of hair and skin
      Impart hair lubricous and moist feeling
      Excellent curling retention
      Improve dry & wet combability, emollience and gloss of hair

      Application:
      (Guide Formulas  1 )
      Shampoo
      Hair conditioner
      Body wash
      Hand soap

      Formula Guidelines:
      Typically used at a level of 1.0~6.0%.

      Storage & Handling:
      Standard Packing: 60kg/drum;120kg/drum;200kg/drum
      Storage: Keep in Cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place.
      無法在這個位置找到: footerh.htm
      yabet ,