yabet

      Reachin Phenoxyethanol

      INCI name:
      Phenoxyethanol
       
      General Information:
      Phenoxyethanol is a colorless or slightly yellowish transparent oily liquid, it can dissolve withwater and polar organic solvents such as ethanol, 1-Propanol or 1,2-Propanediol, 50% glutaraldehyde of BASF and Protectol PP. Because of its excellent solubility, it can be used to dissolve many kinds of raw materials and active ingredients, for example: 2,4-Dichlorobenzyl alcohol, Methylparaben, 1,2- dibromo–2,4–dicyanobutane (DBDCB) and Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate( salt ) ( IPBC ).It has not irritation to the skin in normal dosage. This product has broad antibacterial activity, MIC :0.06% - 1%.
       
      Benefits:
      Excellent solubility in many kinds of raw materials and active ingredients
      Easy to dissolve in water and polar organic solvents.
      With broad antibacterial activity
      No irritation to skin
      Applicable to a wide range of pH value
      Good synergistic interaction with other antimicrobial agents
      Excellent compatibility with different types of products, applicable for Cosmetics, Household cleaning products.
       
      Application
      Antiseptic sterilization of Cosmetics
      Antiseptic sterilization of household detergents
      Hard surface disinfectants
      Surgical medical instruments disinfectants
       
      Formula Guidelines
      Typical dosage is 0.1~1%, It has better synergistic effect with other preservatives.
       
      Storage & Handling
      Standard Packing: 200kg/drum
      Storage: Keep in cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place, normal storage conditions, storage period of 24 months.
      Transport: Light unloading, avoid collision and inversion
      無法在這個位置找到: footerh.htm
      yabet ,